Bonanza Building Raffle to benefit
Wigs 4 Kids

The Bonanza Building Raffle for Wigs 4 Kids was developed as we are seeking to purchase property and build our forever home for Wigs 4 Kids. 

Your support in raising funds through this raffle will allow us the opportunity to continue serving the children of today and future children of tomorrow.

 

The details:

  • Maximum 10,000 tickets sold. Starting January 4, 2016 tickets available.
  • TICKETS ARE ONLY $30 EACH!
  • $23,375 in prizes are available to win!
  • 28 weekly drawings will be held on Mondays, starting January 25, 2016. Prizes are: $200, $150, $125 and $100.
  • A bonus drawing will be held February 29, 2016. Prizes are: $500, $250, $150 and $125.
  • Grand Prize Drawing on August 1, 2016. Prizes: $5,000, $500 (2 drawings), $250.
  • Names of winning ticket holders are published on the Wigs 4 Kids website and prize winners are notified by mail.
  • Your ticket is included in all scheduled drawings, regardless of previous winnings!
     

***GRAND PRIZE DRAWING - Monday, August 1, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 – Jennie Spring - $250
WINNER #2 – Jelena Andjelkovic - $500
WINNER #3 – Lynn Delpy - $500
WINNER #4 - Barbara McGrath - $5,000

 

***TWENTY-EIGHTH DRAWING - Monday, August 1, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 – Cora Horgrow - $100
WINNER #2 – Ron Frederick - $125
WINNER #3 – Tom Giftos - $150
WINNER #4 - Susan Goulette - $200

 

***TWENTY-SEVENTH DRAWING - Monday, July 25, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 – Emina Didic - $100
WINNER #2 – Nancy Hison - $125
WINNER #3 – Chuck Beaubien - $150
WINNER #4 - Ron Frederick - $200

 

***TWENTY-SIXTH DRAWING - Monday, July 18, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 – Dianne Mattina - $100
WINNER #2 – Chelsea Bruce McCrommon - $125
WINNER #3 – Kathy Wood - $150
WINNER #4 - Damien Buchkowski - $200



***TWENTY-FIFTH DRAWING - Monday, July 11, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 – Joan Sepanske - $100
WINNER #2 – Emina Didic - $125
WINNER #3 – Heather March - $150
WINNER #4 - Linda Mannina - $200
 

***TWENTY-FOURTH DRAWING - Monday, July 4, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 – Kevin Brewer - $100
WINNER #2 – Emily Nathan - $125
WINNER #3 – Chaela Brooks - $150
WINNER #4 - Tom Giftos - $200

 

***TWENTY-THIRD DRAWING - Monday, June 27, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Chuck Beaubien - $100
WINNER #2 - Hillary Evans - $125
WINNER #3 - Tracy Jarrett - $150
WINNER #4 - Heidi Mogielnicki - $200

 

***TWENTY-SECOND DRAWING - Monday, June 20, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Kathleen Fletcher - $100
WINNER #2 - Ron Frederick - $125
WINNER #3 - Catherine DeDecker - $150
WINNER #4 - Sandy Bower - $200

 

***EXTRA DRAWING - Saturday, June 18, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Antoinette Keary - $100
WINNER #2 - Emina Didic - $125
WINNER #3 - Tom Giftos - $150
WINNER #4 - Pat Vintevoghel - $200

 

***TWENTY-FIRST DRAWING - Monday, June 13, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Jelena Andjelkovic - $100
WINNER #2 - Marcy Mikoy - $125
WINNER #3 - Kathy Shuler - $150
WINNER #4 - Linda Pore - $200

 

***TWENTIETH DRAWING - Monday, June 6, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Gail Bieschke - $100
WINNER #2 - Catherine DeDecker - $125
WINNER #3 - Chris Goergen - $150
WINNER #4 - Jacqueline Park - $200

 

***NINETEENTH DRAWING - Monday, May 30, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Lisa Kipke - $100
WINNER #2 - Bobbi Menke - $125
WINNER #3 - Katherine Shuler - $150
WINNER #4 - Dianne Mattina - $200

 

***EIGHTEENTH DRAWING - Monday, May 23, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - May Eillya - $100
WINNER #2 - Jeff Petrucella - $125
WINNER #3 - Dianne Mattina - $150
WINNER #4 - Heather Maclaren - $200

 

***SEVENTEENTH DRAWING - Monday, May 16, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Steve Vallad - $100
WINNER #2 - Tom & Mary Raguso - $125
WINNER #3 - Denise Poplack - $150
WINNER #4 - Dianne Mattina - $200

 

***SIXTEENTH DRAWING - Monday, May 9, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Lac Ste. Claire Kiwanis - $100
WINNER #2 - Ron Frederick - $125
WINNER #3 - Gail Bieschke - $150
WINNER #4 - Barbara McGrath - $200

 

***FIFTEENTH DRAWING - Monday, May 2, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Sarah Falkenburg - $100
WINNER #2 - Angela Burns - $125
WINNER #3 -  Ron Frederick - $150
WINNER #4 - Korey & Adam Northrup - $200

 

***FOURTEENTH DRAWING - Monday, April 25, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Susan Goulette - $100
WINNER #2 - Wendy Bryant - $125
WINNER #3 -  Emily Nathan - $150
WINNER #4 - Tom Giftos - $200

 

***THIRTEENTH DRAWING - Monday, April 18, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Emily Nathan - $100
WINNER #2 - Dr. James Sarcheck - $125
WINNER #3 - Lisa Onica - $150
WINNER #4 - Dennis Mulonas - $200

 

***TWELFTH DRAWING - Monday, April 11, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Mary Working - $100
WINNER #2 - Dolores Mulrenin - $125
WINNER #3 - Mike & Mary Sarcheck - $150
WINNER #4 - Arnie Essig - $200

 

***ELEVENTH DRAWING - Monday, April 4, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Donna Bur - $100
WINNER #2 - Kenneth Howe - $125
WINNER #3 - Greg McCloskey - $150
WINNER #4 - Heidi Mogielnicki - $200

 

***TENTH DRAWING - Monday, March 28, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Kristen Adams - $100
WINNER #2 - Chris Sippl - $125
WINNER #3 - Louise Milobowski - $150
WINNER #4 - Greg McCloskey - $200

 

***NINTH DRAWING - Monday, March 21, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Karen Kroll - $100
WINNER #2 - Ron Frederick - $125
WINNER #3 - Asha Telang - $150
WINNER #4 - Emily Taylor - $200

 

***EIGHTH DRAWING - Monday, March 14, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Kenneth Howe - $100
WINNER #2 - Alexis Beemer - $125
WINNER #3 - Dianne Gibson - $150
WINNER #4 - Linda Plumhoff / Angel of Grace Awareness Bracelets - $200

 

***SEVENTH DRAWING - Monday, March 7, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Jennie Spring - $100
WINNER #2 - Jasmine Dalbir - $125
WINNER #3 - Jenine Easley - $150
WINNER #4 - Jelena Andjelkovic - $200

 

***SIXTH DRAWING (BONUS) - Monday, February 29, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Edith Varney - $125
WINNER #2 - Ron Frederick - $150
WINNER #3 - Ron Frederick - $250
WINNER #4 - Melanie Lee - $500

 

***FIFTH DRAWING - Monday, February 22, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Bob Hison - $100
WINNER #2 - Taleya Kelly - $125
WINNER #3 - Mike Wawryzniak - $150
WINNER #4 - Jasmine Dalbir - $200

 

***FOURTH DRAWING - Monday, February 15, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Kali McLeod - $100
WINNER #2 - Denise Poplack - $125
WINNER #3 - Donna Lamphere - $150
WINNER #4 - Ron Frederick - $200

 

***THIRD DRAWING - Monday, February 8, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Jeanette Knutson - $100
WINNER #2 - Renee Consiglio - $125
WINNER #3 - Cindy VanElslander - $150
WINNER #4 - Leslie A. Martin - $200

 

***SECOND DRAWING - Monday, February 1, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Muharem Kukic - $100
WINNER #2 - Catherine DeDecker - $125
WINNER #3 - Susan Goulette - $150
WINNER #4 - Joyce Bushey - $200

 

***FIRST DRAWING - Monday, January 25, 2016 WINNERS***:

WINNER #1 - Annette Elzerman - $100
WINNER #2 - Mary Sarcheck - $125
WINNER #3 - Paulina Haase - $150
WINNER #4 - Ron Frederick - $200

Sponsor a Child Receive a Wig

Get More Information

* Indicates required questions
Name *
First
Last
Email *
I am interested in...
How can we help you? *

Check Out Our Wellness Center: